Chamomile Extract Powder comes from real, dried chamomile flowers. It doubles as a natural colorant and a cosmetic additive.
Common uses in soap, face masks, scrubs and creams.
Well known for its soothing and calming properties.
Among the most popular herbal supplements in Europe, Chamomile extract is commonly used for its soothing effects and its anti-inflammatory properties.
applied in cosmetics, it is mainly used to whitening, anti-wrinkle and UV protection.