Carrier / Base Oil - Coconut, Fractionated
It is odorless, clear and no greasy feelings, does not stain and easily washes out of clothing and sheets. Does not become solid like regular coconut oil but keeps all the great properties. It has very long shelf life.
Coconut oil one of the most versatile oils. It's used as moisturizer, as private lubricant, in recipes for tooth paste, as lip balm and in coconut shampoo. It's also used as a natural deodorant, for face wash, as hair conditioner, as eye makeup remover, as shaving cream, in sunburn remedies, for massage, aromatherapy and many other household uses and benefits.
Excellent emollient that provides a smooth and silky feel to products. Non greasy oil that is easily absorbed into the skin. All natural.