Menu
Your Cart

BEESWAX (BP), REFINED

BEESWAX (BP), REFINED
Hot
BEESWAX (BP), REFINED
  • Stock: In Stock
  • Brand: The Soap Cellar
  • Model: 3010010008
  • Weight: 50.00g
  • SKU: 3010010008
107 samples sold
7648 views
RM15.00
Ex Tax: RM15.00

Available Options

Beeswax, Refined ( B.P. )

Botanical Name : Cera Alba

Soluble in oils & warm alcohol, insoluble in water & cold alcohol

Melting point :61-68°C/142-154°F

Cosmetic grade bees wax, glandular excretion product from bees. Non-gelling natural thickener (viscosity enhancer), emulsifier, emollient, film forming agent. The wax has been processed to remove colour and odour making it a versatile and easy-to-manage addition to your formula. 

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good
Tags: Refined , Beeswax
This is the sticky Notification module. You can use it for any message such as cookie notices, special promotions, or any other important text.