Menu
Your Cart

TAMANU OIL

 TAMANU OIL
New
TAMANU OIL
  • Stock: In Stock
  • Brand: The Soap Cellar
  • Model: 1080020037
  • Weight: 50.00ml
  • SKU: 1080020037
2 samples sold
1147 views
RM80.00

Available Options

Botanical Name: Calophyllum Inophyllum
Other Names: Foraha Oil
Extraction Method: Cold pressed

Tamanu oil is a very popular, all purpose carrier oil. It is used by manufacturers (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products), aromatherapists, and massage therapists. 

Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on skin.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good
Captcha
This is the sticky Notification module. You can use it for any message such as cookie notices, special promotions, or any other important text.