Menu
Your Cart

TAMANU OIL

 TAMANU OIL
New
TAMANU OIL
  • Stock: In Stock
  • Brand: The Soap Cellar
  • Model: 1080020037
  • Weight: 50.00ml
  • SKU: 1080020037
2 samples sold
893 views
RM80.00
Ex Tax: RM80.00

Available Options

Botanical Name: Calophyllum Inophyllum
Other Names: Foraha Oil
Extraction Method: Cold pressed

Tamanu oil is a very popular, all purpose carrier oil. It is used by manufacturers (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products), aromatherapists, and massage therapists. 

Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on skin.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good
This is the sticky Notification module. You can use it for any message such as cookie notices, special promotions, or any other important text.