Menu
Your Cart

BUTTERS & WAXES

Moisturizing Exhibiting low comedogenicity on the skin Improve the feel of rough, dry skin Soft, creamy butter, no odor. Soluble in alcohol or oils, insoluble in water. High-quality emollient and moisturizer. Natural antioxidant properties. Has also soothing and anti-irritant properties...
RM60.00
Ex Tax:RM60.00
Beeswax, Refined ( B.P. ) Botanical Name : Cera Alba Soluble in oils & warm alcohol, insoluble in water & cold alcohol Melting point :61-68°C/142-154°F Cosmetic grade bees wax, glandular excretion product from bees. Non-gelling natural thickener (viscosity enhancer), emulsifier, ..
RM15.00
Ex Tax:RM15.00
Universal emulsifier to make o/w emulsions, compatible with all kinds of oils & active ingredients, very effective protective colloid that stabilizes all kinds of dispersed systems, can be combined with other emulsifiers, optimal use with gel-forming thickeners...
RM25.00
Ex Tax:RM25.00
Universal emulsifier to make o/w emulsions, compatible with all kinds of oils & active ingredients, very effective protective colloid that stabilizes all kinds of dispersed systems, can be combined with other emulsifiers, optimal use with gel-forming thickeners. Use widely to make hair pomade...
RM25.00
Ex Tax:RM25.00
All-purpose thicketing alcohol (1-hexadecanol, hexadecanol, hexadecyl or palmityl alcohol), derived from vegetable oils, >95%, composed of fatty alcohols. White flakes, no or faint odor. Soluble in diethyl ether & acetone, slightly soluble in alcohol. Insoluble in cold water. Partially solubi..
RM18.00
Ex Tax:RM18.00
All natural Extracted from the seed kernels of the cocoa plant Natural tan color and cocoa (chocolate-like) aroma Imported from Africa Cocoa butter is one of the most stable fats known, a quality that coupled with natural antioxidants. The moisturizing abilities of cocoa butter are ..
RM46.00
Ex Tax:RM46.00
Binds oils and watertogether in recipes for lotions, creams, scrubs and hair conditioner. ​Emulsifying wax is a vegetable based emulsifier used for combining oil and water in recipes for lotions, creams, and other cosmetics. Derived from plant-based alcohols and derivatives. This formula ad..
RM25.00
Ex Tax:RM25.00
Unrefined, unprocessed, just melted and shaped. This golden beeswax is as raw form as it can get. Perfect for making your own lip balm or even solid perfume with a strong, sweet and slightly woody fragrance of honey. Though it is not an edible food product, it's 100% natural, non-toxic on skin and v..
RM10.00
Ex Tax:RM10.00
100% palm wax is derived from palm oil...
RM10.00
Ex Tax:RM10.00
The Soap Cellar's natural organic wild sourced and acquired fairtrade entity (NOWSAFE) Unrefined Shea Butter is the most smooth, creamy and absolutely lucious of all skin butters. It's cleaned with only HOT WATER and refined WITHOUT the use of Hexane or other Chemicals. This ensured that the Olein a..
RM46.00
Ex Tax:RM46.00
The Soap Cellar's natural organic wild sourced and acquired fairtrade entity (NOWSAFE) Unrefined Shea Butter is the most smooth, creamy and absolutely lucious of all skin butters. The Soap Cellar prides itself by importing this great product directly from a community focused factory owner who allows..
RM42.00
Ex Tax:RM42.00
Soy Wax is comprised of 100% edible vegetable and natural botanical oils. Safe for lip balm, other skin care products and candle...
RM15.00
Ex Tax:RM15.00
Showing 1 to 12 of 12 (1 Pages)
This is the sticky Notification module. You can use it for any message such as cookie notices, special promotions, or any other important text.