Menu
Your Cart

BASIC INGREDIENTS

Aloe Vera Extract widely used to heal wounds and for various skin conditions, including burns, sunburns and psoriasis. Also for orally diabetes, asthma, epilepsy, and osteoarthritis. Aloe Vera is known to have various effects including anesthetic, soothing, anti-septic, anti-bacterial and tissue res..
RM50.00
Moisturizing Exhibiting low comedogenicity on the skin Improve the feel of rough, dry skin Soft, creamy butter, no odor. Soluble in alcohol or oils, insoluble in water. High-quality emollient and moisturizer. Natural antioxidant properties. Has also soothing and anti-irritant properties...
RM60.00
Beeswax, Refined ( B.P. ) Botanical Name : Cera Alba Soluble in oils & warm alcohol, insoluble in water & cold alcohol Melting point :61-68°C/142-154°F Cosmetic grade bees wax, glandular excretion product from bees. Non-gelling natural thickener (viscosity enhancer), emulsifier, ..
RM15.00
Universal emulsifier to make o/w emulsions, compatible with all kinds of oils & active ingredients, very effective protective colloid that stabilizes all kinds of dispersed systems, can be combined with other emulsifiers, optimal use with gel-forming thickeners...
RM25.00
Universal emulsifier to make o/w emulsions, compatible with all kinds of oils & active ingredients, very effective protective colloid that stabilizes all kinds of dispersed systems, can be combined with other emulsifiers, optimal use with gel-forming thickeners. Use widely to make hair pomade...
RM25.00
All-purpose thicketing alcohol (1-hexadecanol, hexadecanol, hexadecyl or palmityl alcohol), derived from vegetable oils, >95%, composed of fatty alcohols. White flakes, no or faint odor. Soluble in diethyl ether & acetone, slightly soluble in alcohol. Insoluble in cold water. Partially solubi..
RM18.00
Chamomile Extract Powder comes from real, dried chamomile flowers. It doubles as a natural colorant and a cosmetic additive. Common uses in soap, face masks, scrubs and creams. Well known for its soothing and calming properties. Among the most popular herbal supplements in Europe, Chamomile..
RM25.00
Citric Acid comes from citrus fruits. It has astringent and anti-oxidant properties. It is commonly used in cosmetic formulas to adjust an alkaline pH thus creating a more balanced and neutralized product. When mixed in appropriate amounts with baking soda, it produces a chemical reaction that leads..
RM12.00
Very mild surfactant derived from coconut oil. It compatible with anionic, non-ionic, cationic surfactants (also useful as primary surfactant), good cleanser & foam booster, viscosity enhancer, excellent conditioning & antistatic agent, moderate emulsifier...
RM12.00
All natural Extracted from the seed kernels of the cocoa plant Natural tan color and cocoa (chocolate-like) aroma Imported from Africa Cocoa butter is one of the most stable fats known, a quality that coupled with natural antioxidants. The moisturizing abilities of cocoa butter are ..
RM46.00
Comfrey root has been known to help expedite the healing process of wounds, stop bleeding, relieve pain and help prevent infection. Comfrey root powder can be added to lotions, creams salves, ointments to help reduce the pain associated with arthritis, sunburn, provide better wound healing prope..
RM25.00
Botanical Name: Cucumis Sativa Cucumber extract is great to add into skin care products for its anti-inflammatory actions and skin tightening properties! Cucumber is considered emollient, soothing, astringent, and hydrating. It's generally suggested for normal to oily skin because of the astri..
RM20.00
Showing 1 to 12 of 59 (5 Pages)
This is the sticky Notification module. You can use it for any message such as cookie notices, special promotions, or any other important text.