Menu
Your Cart

BASE / CARRIER OILS

Botanical Name: Calophyllum Inophyllum Other Names: Foraha Oil Extraction Method: Cold pressed Tamanu oil is a very popular, all purpose carrier oil. It is used by manufacturers (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products), aromatherapists, and massage therapists.  Absor..
RM80.00
Ex Tax:RM80.00
Unscented, undiluted and contains no added ingredients. Tested for purity with every batch, our oil is hexane-free, food grade and safe for even the most sensitive skin types. Sweet almond oil nourishes skin and hair and can be added to your daily beauty routine morning or nighttime. Prepare your..
RM20.00
Ex Tax:RM20.00
Apricot oil contains vitamin A, B vitamins and vitamin E. Vitamin E is one of the most powerful natural antioxidants helping to combat the emergence of free radicals and other damaging elements in the skin making apricot kernel oil particularly suited for nourishing the skin and moisturising. Ric..
RM20.00
Ex Tax:RM20.00
Avocado oil contains Vitamins A, B, B2, B5, D, E, and beta carotene. It is a monosaturated oil making it nourishing and suitable for dehydrated, sun exposed and dry skin. It is known to have regenerative and rejuvenating properties; it significantly increases the amount of collagen in the skin ..
RM40.00
Ex Tax:RM40.00
Natural, 100% Virgin Avocado oil, cold pressed. Virgin Avocado oil contains Vitamin A, B, B2, B5, D and E as well as lecithin and potassium. Easily absorbs into skin and frequently used for sun-damaged or dehydrated skin, eczema or psoriasis. It is highly emollient and moisturizing, ideal for r..
RM35.00
Ex Tax:RM35.00
Blackcurrant Seed oil is a very popular, all purpose carrier oil. It is used by manufacturers, aromatherapists, and massage therapists. It is also used in oil blends for the face and as a hair treatment for damaged hair.  Botanical Name : Ribes Nigrum Type of Skin : All Use :..
RM30.00
Ex Tax:RM30.00
Borage Oil is extracted from the seeds of Borago officinalis (an annual bristly herb originally indigenous to the mediterranean region). It is then refined and deoderised. The main fatty acity in borage is Gamma-linolenic acid (GLA) typically in concentrations of 17 - 20%. Borage is well known as be..
RM80.00
Ex Tax:RM80.00
Calendula, also known as marigold, this orange-yellow petals of this flower are a traditional remedy for minor skin problems, such as cuts, bruises, wounds and grazes, eczema, nappy rash, chapped and cracked skin. Calendula is a macerated herb oil which also provides beneficial skin-condit..
RM40.00
Ex Tax:RM40.00
Camellia Oil is obtained from the seeds of the plant (Camellia Oleifera). The plant grows mostly in Asia. This oil has been used to add nourishment to normal skin and aging skin to help restructure and moisturise Camellia oil can be used in formulations to provide the mono- unsaturated acids,..
RM45.00
Ex Tax:RM45.00
Obtained from castor beans, this oil draws moisture to the skin and protects against environmental pollutants. Castor oil is also used for sunburn, burns, cuts, skin irritation, and is reputed to ease inflammation and muscle pains. Believed to be able to penetrate the body's tissues bringing many he..
RM20.00
Ex Tax:RM20.00
​Cherry kernel oil contains vitamin A and vitamin E, and Eleostearic acid which prevents the absorbtion of UV rays by forming a barrier on the surface of the skin or hair. It is been refined to neutralize odor, easily absorbed into the skin. It can soothe dry itchy skin conditions and provides ..
RM30.00
Ex Tax:RM30.00
A pale yellow oil produced from the seeds of the evening primrose flower. High in GLA  or Omega-6, it helps to relieve eczema, psoriasis and dry skin. This oil is easily absorbed and used in skin preparations, especially on the face to prevent premature ageing. Evening Primrose Oil is one of th..
RM35.00
Ex Tax:RM35.00
Showing 1 to 12 of 30 (3 Pages)
This is the sticky Notification module. You can use it for any message such as cookie notices, special promotions, or any other important text.